1st Opinion Poll of Haryana Elections 2019 !! Congress-JJP May form Govt, If BJP less 45 - See Latest
1st Opinion Poll of Haryana Elections 2019 !! Congress-JJP May form Govt, If BJP less 45

The Very First opinion Poll of Haryana State is released as the Assembly Elections in State is going to close on 21st October, (6:00 PM). As per the 1st opinion poll covering ground reports from several constituencies in Haryana State collaborating with Media Agencies & State sources, BJP is heading towards Majority and may reach 50 to 70 seats. Though other opposition parties including Congress & JJP (Jannayak Janta Party led by Dushyant Chautala) have also increased their graphs and vote percentage in recent days as per Opinion Poll. There are more chances of Manohar Lal Khattar led BJP Party to get majority in Haryana Assembly Elections 2019 & par other reports Congress will be the second major Party in Haryana State and subsequently will be followed by Dushyant Chautala Party led JJP.

What if BJP < 45 Seats/ Majority

1st Opinion Poll of Haryana State shows if BJP gets >45 or majority as predicted in 1st opinion Poll, it will surely form Government without any hurdle and again with the efforts of Manohar Lal Khattar the repeat of Previous Govt will move ahead. Some reports also bifurcate in 1st Opinion Poll, saying in BJP left behind any numbers to Majority I.e 45 Seats out of 90, there will be more chances of Congress-JJP-INLD-BSP parties to remove BJP Govt from power.

How Many Seats BJP Will Get- Assembly Elections 2019

Haryana Election 1st opinion poll

The fate of Government of Haryana is totally depends on BJP?s performance in Haryana Assembly Elections 2019. How many seats BJP will get out of total 90s? is the biggest question so far. The entire revelation will be made just after 72 Hours after polling day. Polling was under process on 21st October when the reports published, Polling was started from 7:00 AM in morning and scheduled to end at 6:00 pm. Sources covering Ground reports from different Constituencies have views on Coalition Government, if BJP will not get majority required. In Haryana there are 90 Constituencies seats and out of total 73 are for General and 17 reserved for SC Caste.

MUST NOTE- Voters / Viewers should dop their views on Constituency wise Winner, later we will form the opinions on Constituency wise Winner?s list-

Earlier to that in 2014 Assembly elections BJP and NDA government scored majority of 47 Seats out of total 90. The BJP won a majority with 47 seats while BJP's alliance partner Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD), which won 1 seat, the NDA alliance of BJP and SAD won 48 seat. INLD was on 2nd in numbers and Congress scored 15 Seats and seated on 3rd Place.

Note- We have just opinions of constituencies and their winners, as the final Result comes out we will notify through our portal on 24th October 2019.

MUST READ- Haryana HSSC Clerk Cutoff ? Student's Views

ANCC List of Selected candidates

Voters can drop their opinions as per their Constituency. Who is leading and who will win in Assembly Elections 2019 in Haryana State. Opinions will be counted-

List of Contested MLAS from BJP, Congress, JJP, INLD ELECTIONS2019

Constituency

Present MLAs

Congress

BJP

INLD

Kalka

Latika Sharma (BJP)

Sh Pradeep Choudhary

Latika Sharma

-

Panchkula

Gian Chand Gupta (BJP)

Sh Chander Mohan

Gyan Chand Gupta

Sh. Karun Deep Chaudhary

Nariangarh

Nayab Singh (BJP)

Smt Shalley

-

JagmalShingh

Ambala Cantt

Anil Vij (BJP)

Smt. Venu Singla Aggarwal

Anil Viz

S. Onkar Singh

Ambala City

Aseem Goel (BJP)

Sh Jasbeer Mallour

Ashim Goyal

-

Mullana (SC)

Santosh Chauhan Sarwan (BJP)

Sh Varun Chaudhary

Rajiv Barada

Smt.DyaRaniDukheri

Sadhaura (SC)

Balwant Singh (BJP)

Smt Renu Bala

Balwant Singh

-

Jagadhari

Kanwar Pal S/O Chandan Singh (BJP)

Sh Akram Khan

Kanwarpal Gurjar

-

Yamunanagar

Ghanshyam Dass (BJP)

Smt Nirmal

Ghanshyam Das Arora

Sh.DibagSingh

Radaur

Shyam Singh (BJP)

Bishan Lal Saini

Karndev Kamboj

Sh. Rajbir Kamboj

Ladwa

Dr. Pawan Saini (BJP)

Mewa Singh

Pawan Saini

Smt. SapnaBarshami

Shahbad (SC)

Krishan Kumar (BJP)

Sh Anil Dhantori

Krishna Bedi

-

Thanesar

Subhash Sudha (BJP)

Sh Ashok Arora

Subhash Sudha

Smt.KalawatiSain

Pehowa

Jaswinder Singh Sandhu (INLD)

Sh Mandeep Singh Chatha

Sandeep Singh

-

Guhla (SC)

Kulwant Ram Bazigar (BJP)

Sh Dillu Ram

Ravi Taranwali

-

Kalayat

Bhai Jai Parkash (J.P.) (IND)

Sh Jai Parkash

Kamlesh Dhanda

Sh. Om PrakashDhandha

Kaithal

Randeep Singh Surjewala (INC)

Sh Randeep Surjewala

Lila Ram Gurjar

SidharathSaini S/o Late Mehar Singh Saini

Pundri

Dinesh Kaushik (IND)

Sh Satbir Singh Jangra

Vedpal Advocate

Sh. Gyan Singh Gujjar Advocate

Nilokheri (SC)

Bhagwan Dass Kabir Panthi (BJP)

Sh Banta Ram Balmiki

Bhagwandas Kabirpanthi

-

Indri

Karan Dev Kamboj (BJP)

Dr Navjot Kashyap Panwar

Ramkumar Kashyap

-

Karnal

Manohar Lal Khattar (BJP)

Sh Tarlochan Singh

Manohar Lal Khattar

-

Gharaunda

Harvinder Kalyan (BJP)

Sh Anil Rana

Harvinder Kalyan

Sh. Maninder Rana S/o Rekha Rana

Assandh

Bakhshish Singh Virk (BJP)

Shamsher Singh Virk Gogi

Bakshi Singh Virk

Sh.DharamviePada

Panipat Rural

Mahipal Dhanda (BJP)

Sh. O. P. Jain

Mahipal Dhandha

Sh. KuldeepRahi

Panipat City

Rohita Rewri (BJP)

Sh. Sanjay Aggarwal

-

Sh. SureshSain

Israna (SC)

Krishan Lal Panwar (BJP)

Sh Balbir Balmiki

Krishna Pawar

Sh. RaviKalsan

Samalkha

Ravinder Machhrouli (IND)

Sh Dharam Singh Chhokkar

Shashikant Kaushik

Smt. Prem LataChhokar

Ganaur

Kuldip Sharma (INC)

Sh Kuldeep Sharma

-

Sh.VijenderShekhupur

Rai

Jai Tirath (INC)

Sh Jai Teerath Dahiya

Mohanlal Kaushik Badoli

Sh.InderjitDahiya

Gohana

Jagbir Singh Malik (INC)

Sh Jagbir Singh Malik

Tirath Singh Rana

Sh. Parkash Goyal

Baroda

Sri Krishan (INC)

Sh. Sri Krishan Hooda

Yogeshwar Dutt

Sh. Joginder Malik HalkaPardhan

Julana

Parminder Singh Dhull (INLD)

Sh. Dharmender Dhull

Parmander Dhul

-

Safidon

Jasbir Deswal (IND)

Sh Subhash Deswal

Bachchan Singh Arya

Sh. Joginder Kalwa

Jind

Dr. Hari Chand Middha (INLD)

Sh. Anshul Singla

Krishna Midda

Sh.VijenderRedhu

Uchana Kalan

Prem Lata (BJP)

Sh Balram Katwal

Prem Lala

Sh. SatpalGndakhera

Narwana (SC)

Pirthi Singh (INLD)

Smt Vidya Rani

Santosh Danoda

Sh.SshilS/oSubeSingh

Kharkhoda

Jaiveer Singh (INC)

Sh Jaiveer Balmiki

-

Sh. Vinod Chauhan

Sonipat

Kavita Jain (BJP)

Sh Surender Panwar

Kavita Jain

Sh. Bal Kishan Sharma

Tohana

Subhash Barala (BJP)

Sh Paramveer Singh

Subhash Barala

-

Fatehabad

Balwan Singh Daulatpuria (INLD)

Prahlad Singh Gillankhera

-

-

Ratia (SC)

Prof. Ravinder Baliala (INLD)

Sh Jarnail Singh

Laxman Napa

-

Kalanwali (SC)

Balkaur Singh (SAD)

Sh. Shishpal Keharwala

Balkaur Singh

-

Dabwali

Naina Singh Chautala (INLD)

Sh. Amit Sihag

Aditya Devi Lal

Dr.Sita Ram

Rania

Ram Chand Kamboj (INLD)

Sh Vineet Kamboj

Ramchandra Kamboj

Sh. Ashok Varma

Sirsa

Makhan Lal Singla (INLD)

Sh Hoshiyari Lal Sharma

Pradeep Ratusariya

-

Ellenabad

Abhay Singh Chautala (INLD)

Sh. Bharat Singh Beniwal

Pawan Beniwal

Sh. Abhay Singh

Adampur

Kuldeep Bishnoi (HJCBL)

Sh. Kuldeep Bishnoi

-

Sh. RajeshGodara

Uklana (SC)

Anoop Dhanak (INLD)

Smt Bala Devi

Asha Khedar

Smt. LalitaTaank

Narnaund

Captain Abhimanyu (BJP)

Sh Baljeet Sihag

Capt Abhimanyu

Sh.JassiPetwar

Hansi

Renuka Bishnoi (HJCBL)

Sh Om Parkash Panghal

Vinod Bhyana

-

Barwala

Ved Narang (INLD)

Bhupender Ganguar

Surender Puniya

-

Loharu

Om Parkash Barwa (INLD)

Sh Somvir Singh

JP Dalal

Sh. Raj SinghGagadwas

Badhra

Sukhvinder (BJP)

Sh Ranbir Mahendra

Sukhwinder Mandi

Sh. VijayPanchgama

Hisar

Dr.Kamal Gupta S/O Manphool Singh (BJP)

Sh Ram Niwas Rada

Kamal Gupta

Sh. Amit Saini

Nalwa

Ranbir Gangwa (INLD)

Sh Randhir Panihar

Ranveer Gangva

Sh. SatpalKajla

Dadri

Rajdeep (INLD)

Maj. Nirpender Singh Sangwan

Babita Phogat

Sh. NitinJangu

Bhiwani

Ghanshyam Saraf (BJP)

Sh Amar Singh

Ghanshyam Sharaf

-

Tosham

Kiran Choudhry (INC)

Smt Kiran Chaudhary

-

Smt. Kamla Rani

Bawani Khera (SC)

Bishamber Singh (BJP)

Sh Ram Kishan Fauji

Bishmabhar Balmiki

Smt.DharmoDevi W/o Jagan Nath Ex Minister

Mehem

Anand Singh Dangi (INC)

Sh. A S Dangi

-

-

Garhi Sampla

Bhupinder Singh Hooda (INC)

Sh. B S Hooda

Satish Nandal

Sh. Krishan Kaushik

Rohtak

Manish Kumar Grover (BJP)

Sh B B Batra

Manish Grover

-

Kalanaur (SC)

Shakuntla Khatak (INC)

Smt Shakuntla Khatak

Ram Avatar Balmiki

Sh. BalrajKhasa

Bahadurgarh

Naresh Kaushik (BJP)

Sh Rajinder Joon

Naresh Kaushik

Sh.NafeSinghRathi

Badli

Om Parkash Dhankar (BJP)

Sh. Kuldeep Vats

Omprakash Dhankhad

Sh. Mahabir Guliya

Jhajjar (SC)

Geeta Bhukkal (INC)

Smt. Geeta Bhukkal

Rakesh Kumar

Sh. Joginder

Beri

Dr.Raghuvir Singh Kadian (INC)

Sh.R S Kadiyan

Vikram Kadyan

Sh. OmPhehalwan

Ateli

Santosh Yadav (BJP)

Sh Rao Arjun Singh

Sitaram Yadav

Sh. Neetu Yadav D/o Harshvardhan

Mahendragarh

Ram Bilash Sharma (BJP)

Sh. Rao Daan Singh

Rambilash Sharma

Sh. RajinderShekhawat

Narnaul

Om Prakash (BJP)

Sh. Narender Singh

Omprakash Yadav

Sh. RajeshSihar

Nangal Chaudhry

Abhe Singh Yadav (BJP)

Sh. Raja Ram Golwa

Abhay Singh Yadav

Smt. Suman VirenderGothri

Bawal (SC)

Dr. Banwari Lal (BJP)

Sh. M L Ranga

Banwari Lal

Sh.SampatDahinwal

Kosli

Bikram Singh Thekedar (BJP)

Sh. Yaduvender Yadav

-

Sh.KiranpalYadav

Rewari

Randhir Singh Kapriwas v

Sh. Chirnjeev Rao

-

Smt. Kamla Sharma

Pataudi (SC)

Bimla Chaudhary (BJP)

Sh. Sudhir Chaudhary

Satyaprakash Jadhan

Sh. SukhbirTanwar

Badshahpur

Narbir Singh (BJP)

Sh. Kamal Vir Yadav

Manish Yadav

Sh.SonuThakran

Gurgaon

Umesh Aggarwal (BJP)

Sh. Sukhbir Kataria

-

-

Sohna

Tejpal Tawar (BJP)

Dr. Shamsuddin

Sanjay Singh

Sh.RohtashKhatana

Nuh

Zakir Hussain (INLD)

Sh. Aftab Ahmed

Zakir Hussain

Sh.NashirHussain S/o Sh.BadruDen

Ferozepur Jhirka

Naseem Ahmed (INLD)

Sh. Mamman Khan

Nasim Ahmed

-

Punhana

Rahish Khan (IND)

Sh. Moho Ajaz Khan

Naukasam Choudhary

-

Hathin

Kehar Singh (INLD)

Mohammad Israil

Praveen Dagar

Smt. Rani Rawat

Hodal (SC)

Udai Bhan (INC)

Sh. Udai Bhan

Jagdish Nayar

-

Palwal

Karan Singh Dalal (INC)

Sh. Karan Dalal

-

Sh. SatpalDeswal

Prithla

Tek Chand Sharma (BSP)

Sh. Raghuveer Tewatia

Sohanpal Chauhakkar

Sh. NarenderAttriAdvocate

Faridabad NIT

Nagender Bhadana (INLD)

Sh. Neeraj Sharma

Nagendra Bhadana

Miss Jagjit KaurPannu

Badhkal

Seema Trikha (BJP)

Sh. Vijay Pratap Singh

Seema Tirkha

Sh. AjayBhandana

Ballabgarh

Mool Chand Sharma (BJP)

Sh. Anand Kaushik

Moolchand Sharma

-

Faridabad

Vipul Goel (BJP)

Sh. Lakhan Kumar Singla

Narendra Gupta

Sh. SomeshChandela

Tigaon

Lalit Nagar (INC)

Sh. Lalit Nagar

Rajesh Nagar

Sh. UmeshBhati

Winners List- Will be Updated on 24TH October- 2019

Numbers

Name of Constituency

Anticipated Winner

1

Kalka

 

2

Panchkula

 

3

Naraingarh

 

4

Ambala Cantt

 

5

Ambala City

 

6

Mulana

 

7

Sadhaura

 

8

Jagadhri

 

9

Yamuna Nagar

 

10

Radaur

 

11

Ladwa

 

12

Shahbad

 

13

Thanesar

 

14

Pehowa

 

15

Guhla

 

16

Kalayat

 

17

Kaithal

 

18

Pundri

 

19

Nilokheri

 

20

Indri

 

21

Karnal

 

22

Gharaunda

 

23

Assandh

 

24

Panipat Rural

 

25

Panipat City

 

26

Israna

 

27

Samalkha

 

28

Ganaur

 

29

Rai

 

30

Kharkhauda

 

31

Sonipat

 

32

Gohana Constituency

 

33

Baroda Seat

 

34

Julana

 

35

Safidon

 

36

Jind

 

37

Uchana Kalan

 

38

Narwana

 

39

Tohana

 

40

Fatehabad

 

41

Ratia

 

42

Kalanwali

 

43

Dabwali

 

44

Rania

 

45

Sirsa

 

46

Ellenabad

 

47

Adampur

 

48

Uklana

 

49

Narnaund

 

50

Hansi

 

51

Barwala

 

52

Hisar

 

53

Nalwa

 

54

Loharu

 

55

Badhra

 

56

Charkhi Dadri

 

57

Bhiwani

 

58

Tosham

 

59

Bawani Khera

 

60

Meham

 

61

Garhi Sampla-Kiloi

 

62

Rohtak Seat

 

63

Kalanaur

 

64

Bahadurgarh Seat

 

65

Badli

 

66

Jhajjar Constituency

 

67

Beri

 

68

Ateli

 

69

Mahendragarh

 

70

Narnaul

 

71

Nangal Chaudhry

 

72

Bawal

 

73

Kosli

 

74

Rewari

 

75

Pataudi

 

76

Badshahpur

 

77

Gurgaon

 

78

Sohna Constituency

 

79

Nuh

 

80

Ferozepur Jhirka

 

81

Punahana

 

82

Hathin

 

83

Hodal

 

84

Palwal Seat

 

85

Prithla

 

86

Faridabad NIT

 

87

Badkhal

 

88

Ballabgarh

 

89

Faridabad

 

90

Tigaon

 

 

 

 

 

ALSO READ- Govt Jobs 2019-20 State Wise

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note- All data is tentative and based on perceptions.