Amazon filmfare Awards 2020| Category Nominee list Stars' Red Carpet Look

The wait is over and therefore the nominations for the approaching 65th Amazon Filmfare Awards are announced. The list of nominations for India's most awaited award night, which can be persisted on February 15 in Guwahati, was officially brought out at the Filmfare Technical Awards' Night held at a suburban five-star hotel with a bevvy of Bollywood stars and few of the simplest minds in the business under an equivalent roof, applauding each other. The nominations were announced in 19 key categories, soon after the Technical Awards got given away. Team Kabir Singh and Sonchiriya made for the foremost enthusiastic a neighborhood of the audience that cheered even for those people that waren't a part of their crew. Neha Dhupia, who anchored the show, achieved the nomination announcement with tons of wit and humour.

65th Filmfare Awards Nominee List:

Best Film:  Chhichhore, Gully Boy, Mission Mangal, Uri: The Surgical Strike, War

Best Film (Critics): Article 15 (Anubhav Sinha), Marad Ko Dard Nahin Hai (Vasan Bala), Photo (Ritesh Batra), Sonchiriya (Abhishek Chaubey), Sky is Pink (Shonali Bose)

Best Director:  Aditya Dhar (Uri: The Surgical Strike), Jagan Shakti (Mission Mangal), Nitesh Tiwari (Chichore), Siddharth Anand (War), Zoya Akhtar (Gully Boy)

Best Actor Leading Role: Akshay Kumar (Kesari), Ayushmann Khurrana (Bala), Hrithik Roshan (Super 30), Ranveer Singh (Gully Boy), Shahid Kapoor (Kabir Singh), Vicky Kaushal (Uri: The Surgical Strike)

Best Actor (Critics):  Akshaye Khanna (section 375), Ayushman Khurana (article 15), Nawazuddin Siddiqui (photo), Rajkumar Rao (Judgment is high)

Best Actress Leading Role:  Alia Bhatt (Gully Boy), Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi), Kareena Kapoor Khan (Good News), Priyanka Chopra (The Sky Is Pink), Rani Mukerji (Mardaani 2), Vidya Balan ( Mission Mars)

Best Actress (Critics): Bhumi Pednekar (Sonchiriya), Bhumi Pednekar (Bull's Eye), Kangana Ranaut (Judgment High Hai Kya), Radhika Madan (Marad is not good), Sanya Malhotra (Photo), Taapsee Pannu ( Bull's eye)

Best Actor Supporting Role:  Diljit Dosanjh (Good News), Gulshan Devaiya (Mard does not hurt), Manoj Pahwa (article 15), Ranveer Shourie (Sonchiriya), Siddhant Chaturvedi (Galli Boy), Vijay Verma (Galli Boy)

Best Actress Supporting Role: Amrita Singh (Badla), Amrita Subhash (Gully Boy), Kamini Kaushal (Kabir Singh), Madhuri Dixit (Kalank), Seema Pahwa (Bala), Zaira Wasim (The Sky Pink)

Best Music Album: Ankur Tiwari and Zoya Akhtar - Gully Boy, Mithoon, Amaal Mallik, Vishal Mishra, Tapasvi-Parampara and Akhil Sachdeva - Kabir Singh, Pritam - Kalank, Tanishq Bagchi, Arco Pravo Mukherjee, Chirantan Bhatt, Jasbir Jassi, Gurmoh and Jasleen Royal - Kesari, Vishal-Shekhar - India

Best Song: Amitabh Bhattacharya - Kalank Nahi Ishq (Kalank), Divya and Ankur Tiwari - Apna Time Ayega (Gully Boy), Irshad Kamil - Bekhayali (Kabir Singh), Manoj Muntashir - Teri Mitti (Kesari), Mithoon - Tujhe Keinhe Chah Lage (Kabir Singh), Tanishq Bagchi - Way Mahi (Kesari)

Best Playback Singer Mail: Arijit Singh - Kalank Nahi (Kalank), Arijit Singh - Way Mahi (Kesari), Naqsh Aziz - Slow Motion (India), B Prak - Teri Mitti (Kesari), Tapa Tandon - Bekhayali (Kabir Singh)

Best Playback Singer Female : Neha Bhasin - Chashni (India), Parampara Thakur - Mere Sohneya (Kabir Singh), Shilpa Rao - Ghungroo (Yudh), Shreya Ghoshal - Ye Aina (Kabir Singh), Shreya Ghoshal, Vaishali Mhade - Ghar More Pardesiya (Blur), Sona Mohapatra, Jyothika Tangri - Baby Gold (Bull's Eye)

Best Dialogue: Article 15 - Anubhav Sinha and Gaurav Solanki, Bala- Naren Bhatt, Chichhore - Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta, Nikhil Mehrotra, Gully Boy - Vijay Maurya, Sonchiraya- Sudeep Sharma, Super 30 - Sanjeev Dutta

Best Script: Article 15 - Anubhav Sinha and Gaurav Solanki, Gully Boy - Reema Kagti and Zoya Akhtar, Mission Mangal - R Balki, Jagan Shakti, Nidhi Singh Dharma, Saket Kondiparthy, Bull's Eye - Balwinder Singh Janjua, Section 375 - Manish Gupta And Ajay Bahl, Sonchiraya - Sudeep Sharma

Best Original Story: Article 15 - Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki, Chichhore - Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta, Nikhil Mehrotra, Gully Boy - Zoya Akhtar, Reema Kagti, Marda Dont Hurt - Vasan Bala, Mission Mangal - Jagan Shakti, Sonchiraya - Abhishek Chaubey, Sudeep Sharma

Debut awards

Best Debut Directors: Aditya Dhar (Uri: The Surgical Strike), Jagan Shakti (Mission Mars), Raj Shandilya (Dreamgirl), Tusshar Hiranandani (Bull's Eye), Raj Mehta (Good News), Gopi Putharan (Mardaani 2)

Best Debut Male: Abhimanyu Dasani (Mard does not hurt), Mizan Jaffery (Malal), Siddhanath Chaturvedi (Gali Boy), Vardhan Puri (Yeh Sali Aashiqui), Vishal Jethwa (Mardani 2), Zaheer Iqbal (Notebook)

Best Debut Female: Ananya Pandey (Student of the Year 2), Pranutan Bahl (Notebook), Tara Sutaria (Student of the Year 2), Sai Manjrekar (Dabangg 3), Sharmeen Sehgal (Malal), Shivaleka Oberoi (Yeh Sali Aashiqui)

1. Kareena Kapoor Khan

filmfare awards

2. Ananya Panday

https://www.instagram.com/p/B8F7jkYH-Tm/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

3.Sonam Kapoor Ahuja

filmfare awrds

4. Sanya Malhotra & Vidya Balan

fuilmfare

5. Neha Dhupia and Angad Bedi 

film fare